Clubs:








LSL Match Reports
Major Sunday
St. Pauls Artane 3 - 3 Trinity Donaghmede 25/11
St. Pauls Artane share honours with Trinity Donaghmede.
3rd placed St. Pauls Artane were held to a 3-3 draw by 9th placed Trinity Donaghmede at AUL Complex at 8 pm

St. Pauls Artane has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W

Trinity Donaghmede
Form: D L W L W D

29/11/2022 18:57
Senior Sunday
St. Mochtas FC 3 - 1 Maynooth University Town FC 25/11
St. Mochtas FC claim victory against Maynooth University Town FC.
League leaders St. Mochtas FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Maynooth University Town FC at Porterstown Road at 7:45 pm

St. Mochtas FC
Form: W W L L W D W W W W L

Maynooth University Town FC
Form: L W W W L D D L W W W

29/11/2022 18:57
Premier Sunday 1
Liffeybank FC 1 - 0 Naas AFC 27/11
Liffeybank FC beat Naas AFC.
7th placed Liffeybank FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Naas AFC at St Catherine's Park, Lucan at 11 am

Liffeybank FC
Form: W D W L W

Naas AFC
Form: L W W L L W W W

29/11/2022 18:57
Major Saturday 1A
Finglas United Youth & Football 0 - 2 Portmarnock AFC 26/11
Finglas United Youth & Football suffer defeat to Portmarnock AFC.
12th placed Finglas United Youth & Football were beaten at home by 6th placed Portmarnock AFC at Larney Park at 2 pm

Finglas United Youth & Football
Form: L W L L D L

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W L D L D L D D L W

29/11/2022 18:57
Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
TEK United FC 1 - 4 Greystones United AFC 27/11
TEK United FC despatched by Greystones United AFC.
TEK United FC were beaten at home by Greystones United AFC at New Road Stradbrook Blackrock at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

29/11/2022 18:57
Major Saturday
Maynooth University Town FC 0 - 2 Bangor Celtic F.C 26/11
Maynooth University Town FC lose to Bangor Celtic F.C.
11th placed Maynooth University Town FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Bangor Celtic F.C at NUI Astro Maynooth at 2 pm

Maynooth University Town FC
Form: L L W D L L L W

Bangor Celtic F.C
Form: W W L D D D W W

29/11/2022 18:57
Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Ayrfield United 3 - 4 Willow Park FC 27/11
Ayrfield United suffer defeat to Willow Park FC.
Ayrfield United were marginally beaten at home by Willow Park FC at Ayrfield Community Centre at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

29/11/2022 18:57
Major Saturday
Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 3 - 4 St. Mochtas FC 28/11
Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover lose to St. Mochtas FC.
10th placed Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed St. Mochtas FC at Killinarden Hill, Tallaght at 7:30 pm

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover
Form: L W D L L W D L D L

St. Mochtas FC
Form: W L W W D D D L

29/11/2022 18:57
Senior Sunday 1A
St. John Bosco 2 - 3 St. Kevins Boys 25/11
St. John Bosco despatched by St. Kevins Boys.
14th placed St. John Bosco were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed St. Kevins Boys at Brickfield Astro at 8 pm

St. John Bosco are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L D L W L D L

St. Kevins Boys
Form: W W W L W L L D W W D D W

29/11/2022 18:57
Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup
Drumcondra FC 1 - 3 Kilnamanagh AFC 27/11
Drumcondra FC are defeated by Kilnamanagh AFC.
Drumcondra FC were beaten at home by Kilnamanagh AFC at Baskin Lane at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

29/11/2022 18:57
Premier Saturday
Kilmore Celtic 2 - 1 Baldoyle United 26/11
Kilmore Celtic claim victory against Baldoyle United.
2nd placed Kilmore Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Baldoyle United at Oscar Traynor Development Centre at 1:30 pm

Kilmore Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Baldoyle United are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L W L L W

29/11/2022 18:57
Premier Saturday
FC Transylvania 1 - 2 MP FC 26/11
FC Transylvania suffer defeat to MP FC.
9th placed FC Transylvania were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed MP FC at ALSAA Sports Complex at 2 pm

FC Transylvania are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L L L L W L L L D L

MP FC
Form: W L D W W W W L

29/11/2022 18:57
Division Saturday 3B
Hartstown Huntstown FC 3 - 1 Dundrum FC 26/11
Hartstown Huntstown FC beat Dundrum FC.
10th placed Hartstown Huntstown FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Dundrum FC at Hartstown Park Astro at 2:30 pm

Hartstown Huntstown FC
Form: W L L D D L L L L

Dundrum FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W D L L L W L

29/11/2022 18:57
Division Saturday 3B
Kilcock Celtic FC 1 - 2 Monread FC 26/11
Kilcock Celtic FC suffer defeat to Monread FC.
6th placed Kilcock Celtic FC were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Monread FC at The Bawnogues at 3 pm

Kilcock Celtic FC
Form: L W W W D L L D L D

Monread FC
Form: W L W W L

29/11/2022 18:57
Premier Sunday 1
Knocklyon United 4 - 1 Leixlip United FC 27/11
Knocklyon United take spoils against Leixlip United FC.
5th placed Knocklyon United won 4-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Leixlip United FC at VEC Grounds Terenure at 11 am

Knocklyon United are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L

Leixlip United FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L L D

29/11/2022 18:57
Premier Saturday 1
Liffey Valley Rangers 5 - 7 Jobstown Celtic FC 26/11
Liffey Valley Rangers despatched by Jobstown Celtic FC.
2nd placed Liffey Valley Rangers were beaten at home by 6th placed Jobstown Celtic FC at Ballyowen Park at 2 pm

Liffey Valley Rangers
Form: L W W L L W W W

Jobstown Celtic FC
Form: W L D L W W L D L

29/11/2022 18:57
Senior Sunday 1
UCD AFC 3 - 1 Cherry Orchard 27/11
UCD AFC claim victory against Cherry Orchard.
3rd placed UCD AFC won 3-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Cherry Orchard at Belfield at 11 am

UCD AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W D W W W

Cherry Orchard
Form: L L W L L L W L L

29/11/2022 18:57
Premier Saturday
Balbriggan FC 4 - 2 Manortown United 26/11
Balbriggan FC take spoils against Manortown United.
6th placed Balbriggan FC won 4-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Manortown United at Bremore All Weather at 3 pm

Balbriggan FC
Form: W W W L L L L

Manortown United are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W L D

29/11/2022 18:57
Major Sunday
Ballyoulster United AFC 3 - 3 Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 25/11
Ballyoulster United AFC share honours with Mid Sutton Sportslink FC.
8th placed Ballyoulster United AFC were held to a 3-3 draw by League leaders Mid Sutton Sportslink FC at Loughlinstown Road, Celbridge at 8 pm

Ballyoulster United AFC
Form: D W W D L L L

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W D L W W W

29/11/2022 18:57
U19 Sun Championship
St. Francis FC 2 - 2 Bohemian FC Youths 27/11
St. Francis FC draw with Bohemian FC Youths.
4th placed St. Francis FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed Bohemian FC Youths at John Hyland Park at 11 am

St. Francis FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W D L L D W W L W

Bohemian FC Youths
Form: D W L W W W L L L

29/11/2022 18:57