Rush Athletic FC Home
Competitions:
Division Sunday 3A
Rush Athletic FC v St. John Vianney 29/1
Match Preview

8th placed Rush Athletic FC play host to 7th placed St. John Vianney at St Catherine's Park, Rush at 2 pm

Rush Athletic FC come from a 2-2 draw away against Loughshinny United.
Form: D W W L W L L L    Home Form: W L

St. John Vianney come from a crushing 9-0 win at home against Rivervalley Rangers.
Form: W L D L L L W D W    Away Form: D L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Rush Athletic FC
29/01/2023 07:00
Major Saturday 1C
Rush Athletic FC 2 - 0 SVS FC 28/1
Rush Athletic FC take all points from SVS FC.
6th placed Rush Athletic FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 4th placed SVS FC at St Catherine's Park, Rush at 2 pm

Rush Athletic FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W L L L W L

SVS FC
Form: L W L W D W W W W L

29/01/2023 07:00
Senior Sunday 1B
Hartstown Huntstown FC 2 - 0 Rush Athletic FC 19/1
Hartstown Huntstown FC despatch Rush Athletic FC.
6th placed Hartstown Huntstown FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Rush Athletic FC at Hartstown Park Astro at 8 pm

Hartstown Huntstown FC
Form: D W W L L D W L L W W D D

Rush Athletic FC
Form: W L W W W W W D D W L W L

29/01/2023 07:00
U19 Sun Championship
Stella Maris FC 8 - 0 Rush Athletic FC 15/1
Stella Maris FC take spoils against Rush Athletic FC.
4th placed Stella Maris FC comprehensively won 8-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Rush Athletic FC at Port Stadium, Richmond Road at 2:30 pm

Stella Maris FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W D W L D W W W

Rush Athletic FC
Form: L W L L L L L L

29/01/2023 07:00
Senior Sunday 1B
Rush Athletic FC 6 - 0 Ardmore Rovers 15/1
Rush Athletic FC beat Ardmore Rovers.
3rd placed Rush Athletic FC comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Ardmore Rovers at St Catherine's Park, Rush at 2 pm

Rush Athletic FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W W W W D D W L W L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L W L L L L D D D D D

29/01/2023 07:00
Division Sunday 3A
Loughshinny United 2 - 2 Rush Athletic FC 15/1
Loughshinny United share honours with Rush Athletic FC.
League leaders Loughshinny United were held to a 2-2 draw by 8th placed Rush Athletic FC at Loughshinny Park at 11 am

Loughshinny United have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D L W W W W W W W W

Rush Athletic FC
Form: D W W L W L L L

29/01/2023 07:00
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
4555396555026
PFAGDPoints
1Lucan United FC934161821
2Usher Celtic1031161521
3Ayrfield United1130161420
4SVS FC102622419
5Raheny United112224-216
6Rush Athletic FC925131215
7Dunboyne AFC9926-177
8Ardmore Rovers71520-55
9St. Pauls Artane7532-274
10Tallaght Town AFC6914-53
11Drumcondra FC5815-72
PFAGDPoints
1Crumlin United FC1041122925
2Corduff FC1039122723
3Wayside Celtic1032161617
4Stella Maris FC830191117
5Raheny United102926316
6Larkview Boys112630-416
7Home Farm FC72518715
8St. Francis FC122836-815
9Mount Merrion FC92518711
10Bohemian FC Youths102125-410
11St. Joseph's AFC7181808
12Lucan United FC71522-76
13Rush Athletic FC81147-363
14Cherry Orchard00000
15Skerries Town FC9647-410
Rush Athletic FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
28/01Major 1C SaturdayRush Athletic FC20SVS FC
27/01Senior Sunday 1BDrogheda Town FC04Rush Athletic FC
19/01Senior Sunday 1BHartstown Huntstown FC20Rush Athletic FC
15/01U19 Sun ChampStella Maris FC80Rush Athletic FC
15/01Senior Sunday 1BRush Athletic FC60Ardmore Rovers
15/01Division 3A SundayLoughshinny United22Rush Athletic FC
08/01Senior Cup Lummy O'ReillyRush Athletic FC23Ayrfield United
08/01U19 Sun ChampSkerries Town FC14Rush Athletic FC
04/12U19 Sun ChampWayside Celtic80Rush Athletic FC
04/12Senior Cup Vere DeaneBallyfermot United05Rush Athletic FC
27/11Metropolitan CupRush Athletic FC01Dublin University AFC
20/11U19 Sun ChampRush Athletic FC14St. Francis FC
19/11Major 1C SaturdaySt. Pauls Artane09Rush Athletic FC
13/11Senior Sunday 1BRush Athletic FC31Hartstown Huntstown FC
12/11Major 1C SaturdayRush Athletic FC42Drumcondra FC
11/11Division 3A SundayDerry Rovers01Rush Athletic FC
06/11Senior Sunday 1BDunboyne AFC14Rush Athletic FC
23/10Senior Sunday 1BRush Athletic FC43TEK United FC
22/10Major 1C SaturdayTallaght Town AFC02Rush Athletic FC
16/10U19 Sun ChampBohemian FC Youths63Rush Athletic FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
29/01Division 3A SundayRush Athletic FCvSt. John VianneyRobbie CostelloSt Catherine's Park, Rush1